Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
Saskatchewan Chapter 
of the
Canadian Warmblood Horse Breeders Association
Main Page

Board of Directors

List of breeders

Meeting Minutes

Schedule of Events
 

Warmblood Days 2003

Entry Form (PDF) 
Prize List (PDF)
Bio Sheet (PDF)
 

Foals from these horses are eligible for the Saskatchewan FCWHBA Foal Futurity. Foals from breedings purchased at Auction have their entries paid to the futurity Class.

2002 CWHBA Stallion Auction Futurity

Alberta
Arkansas
Bayazzo
Beach Boy
Beau Soleil
Cambridge
Carthago Sun 1
Cheops Z
Donner Bube
Goya de Lully
MJ Fusion
Odilon
Padarco
Palmar
Sagittarius
Santana 11
Warkanson

Manitoba
Eastern ruler
Oxford

Saskatchewan
Atillo
Novalis
Radjah Z

Quebec
Lestroy
Perceval
Royal Senna
Wodan (Han)

 British Columbia
Artenstolz
Avenir
Bonaparte
Capyrus
Coeur de Lion
Dalnomer
Florian
Formaat
Herald
Justice or Kanador
Kingston
Lubeck
Lynx
Oberon
Tramino
Vulcaan
Wallenstein

Ontario
Elute
Fine Line
Frenchman
Futurist
Holberg
Ilian de Taute
Loverís Cross
Popeye K
Rasputin
Rio Grande
Viva Voltaire
Wellington 11
Yavari
 
 


 

Warmblood Days 2002

LARRY ROLLINS FOAL FUTURITY

1ST VOLKOMMEN-APEX FARMS, PRINCE ALBERT, SK
2ND EBONíS NOV-AMI, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK
3RD EBONíS CRÈME CARAMEL, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK
4TH ALERO, VAL SANFORD, SASKATOON, SK

VOLKOMMEN photo courtesy Laurie Friesan

 WEANLING LINE CLASS

1ST EBONíS VOICE MAIL, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK
2ND EBONíS WILLOW, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK
3RD CEJAY, GAYLE HAKE, MAKAW, SK

YEARLING LINE CLASS

1STEBONíS ELAYNA, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK
2ND EBONíS CRACKERJACK, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK

TWO YEAR OLD CLASS

1ST EBONíS VIGARO, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK
2ND EBONíS VAL DíOR, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK

THREE YEAR OLD CLASS

1ST PIK KAISER, PIK KAISER SYNDICATE, MEADOW LAKE, SK
2ND EBONíS ARLINGTON, EBON STABLES, SASKATOON, SK

RIDING HORSE TEST

1ST PRINCESS, WILSON ACTON, MOOSE JAW, SK-champion
2ND LEBRIEZ, APEX FARMS, PRINCE ALBERT, SK-reserve
3RD ASTAR, VAL SANFORD/CHRIS GOULD, SASKATOON, SK
4TH MANLEY, LISA JACKSON, KINDERSLEY, SK

FREE JUMPING

1ST PRINCESS, WILSON ACTON, MOOSE JAW, SK
2ND LEBRIEZ, APEX FARMS, PRINCE ALBERT SK, 
3RD GRISCHA, VANESSA SENKO, PRINCE ALBERT, SK
4TH TEXAS, KRYSTL AHRENS, SASKATOON, SK

MARE EVALUATION

CHAMPION: MAZURKA, CHARLOTTE SANFORD, SASKATOON, SK
RESERVE: 

Pik Kaiser- licensed CWHBA stallion
photo courtesy Krystl Ahrens
Old World Bloodlines
New World Vitality